First Round Second Round Third Round Fourth Round Semi final Final Winner
06/04/2008 06/05/2008 22/06/2008 27/07/2008 31/08/2008 14/09/2008
1 Chris Lee  
  Josť-Marcos Jano Josť-Marcos Jano  
2 Tony Wright Tony Wright Josť-Marcos Jano
  Steve Moore    
3 Martin Wheeler     Jon Lloyd
  Bob Langford Martin Wheeler Jon Lloyd  
4 Patrick McCabe Jon Lloyd  
  Jon Lloyd    
5 Sam Molnar   Jon Lloyd
  Robin Withrington Robin Withrington    
6 Paul Sanderson Gary Shepherd Gary Shepherd    
  Gary Shepherd   Keith Smith  
7 Peter Shoesmith    
  Sue Lewis-Badgett Peter Shoesmith Keith Smith  
8 Peter Hooper Keith Smith  
Keith Smith    
9 Mike Flanagan   Mike Flanagan
Chris Pinn Mike Flanagan    
10 Vicky Wheeler Cliff Atter Mike Flanagan    
Cliff Atter      
11 Mick Mawson Mike Flanagan    
Alanna Marvin Mick Mawson Bob Davis      
12 Robin Mills Bob Davis      
Bob Davis   Mike Flanagan  
13 Richard Luff    
David Thear David Thear      
14 Peter Worsfold Peter Worsfold David Thear    
Gordon Tiffin Tom Stewart  
15      
  Tom Stewart Tom Stewart  
16   Andrew Williams  
    Mike Flanagan
17      
    Alan Turner    
18   Keith Williams Alan Turner  
         
19 Ian Macleod     Chris Maxted  
  Adrian Sturt Adrian Sturt Chris Maxted    
20 Chris Maxted Chris Maxted    
  Tim Shoesmith      
21 Rob Fabb   Steve Peake  
  Andy Dunn Andy Dunn      
22 John Kenny John Kenny Andy Dunn      
  Paul Neill   Steve Peake    
23 Andrew Linden      
  Steve Peake Steve Peake Steve Peake    
24 Neal Stockwell Ernie Gilburd    
Ernie Gilburd   Andrew Puttock
25 Mick Reeve  
Derek Olde Derek Olde  
26 Chris Macleod Andrew Puttock Andrew Puttock  
Andrew Puttock    
27 Ian Kemish Andrew Puttock  
Jim Ashcroft Ian Kemish Carol Johnson    
28 Carol Johnson Carol Johnson    
Mike Searle   Andrew Puttock
29 Trish Lynch  
Sandy Eyre Trish Lynch    
30 Jim Crabtree w/o Trish Lynch  
Steve Hague  
31 Matt Seddon  
Mick Bradford w/o Marrtin Hurcombe
32 Andy Howie Marrtin Hurcombe
Marrtin Hurcombe